Menu

Leadership & Staff

Music Director / Federico Cortese

Read Bio

Artistic Leadership

Adrian Slywotzky

Artistic Advisor

Joseph Bozich

Artistic Advisor and Conductor

Mark Miller

Conductor

Marta Zurad

Conductor

Yonah Zur

Conductor

Janet Underhill

Conductor

Miriam Eckelhoefer

Director of the Chamber Music Program

Nicole Cariglia

Artistic Director of the Intensive Community Program

Administrative Staff

Catherine Weiskel

President and CEO

Martha Robinson

Chief Advancement Officer

Erin Keegan Ianni

Senior Director of Marketing and Public Relations

Gabriel Cobas

Chief Facilities Officer

Kathryn Byers

Chief Operating Officer

David Abraham

Director of Operations

Leigh Carey

Director of Finance

Nickolette Cartales

Community Programs Manager

Greg Savino

Operations Manager

Emma Matusovich

Operations Assistant

Tessa Belkin

Operations Assistant

Katie McInerney

Executive Assistant

Cameron Jury

Marketing Assistant

Molly Grannell

Associate Director of Individual Giving

Shannon Canavin

Development Manager, Events

Caitlin Seitz

Development Associate

Jeanne Bedard

Development Associate

Katie Grischow

Development Associate for Institutional Giving

Kara Newcombe

Finance Manager

Join Our Team

Join a team of thoughtful and courageous minds composing the future of music.

Careers & Jobs

Board

Margaret Chen, Chair • Cecilia O’Keefe, Vice-Chair • Jean-Marc Berteaux, Treasurer • Ben Brady, Secretary 

Adam Beard • Kenneth Bello • Michael Berk • Jean-Marc Berteaux ’81 • Thomas R. Burton III Ben Brady • Margaret Chen • Eran Egozy • Anthony Fogg • C.Y. Lee • Gabe Ling • Jennifer Lynn •  Senthil Muthiah • John Navien • Femi Obi • David Odeh • Cecilia O’Keefe • Michael Patti • Sarah Schaffer Raux • Mike Reynolds, ex officio • Helen Routh •  Tom Ruby •  Jordan Stone  • Stephen Wagner, ’08, ex officio •  Catherine Weiskel, ex officio • Andy West  • Dr. Harvey Young, ex officio 

Gabriella Beranek • John W. Coffey, III • Pamela Humphrey • Philip J. Smith

Tom Draper • Joe Grimaldi • George Keches • Philip J. Smith • Eduardo Tobon • John Wall • David Welch 

Munir Alam • John Avallon • Alison Bomberg • Peter Bonney ’95 • Cecilia Chao • Ken Chow • Peter Coffin • David Druley • David Jones ’85 • Young Lee • Mahmood Malihi • Sharon Malt • Melissa McMorrow • Diane Nicholeris ’85 • Jasmine Richards • Robert Skinner • LeVerne Stephens 

Adrienne Rosenblatt ’08 • Alexandra Morgan-Welch ’10 • David Jones ’85 • Jennifer Polster
Rushika Athia • Stephen Wagner ’08, chair

Board

Margaret Chen, Chair • Cecilia O’Keefe, Vice-Chair • Jean-Marc Berteaux, Treasurer • Ben Brady, Secretary 

Adam Beard • Kenneth Bello • Michael Berk • Jean-Marc Berteaux ’81 • Thomas R. Burton III • Ben Brady • Margaret Chen • Eran Egozy • Anthony Fogg • Gabe Ling  • Jennifer Lynn •  Dr. Gregory Melchor-Barz, ex officio • Senthil Muthiah • John Navien • Femi Obi • David Odeh • Cecilia O’Keefe • Michael Patti • Tom Ruby • Sarah Schaffer Raux • Helen Routh • Jordan Stone  • Stephen Wagner, ’08, ex officio •  Catherine Weiskel, ex officio • Andy West  • Dr. Harvey Young, ex officio 

Gabriella Beranek • John W. Coffey, III • Pamela Humphrey • Philip J. Smith

Tom Draper • Joe Grimaldi • George Keches • Philip J. Smith • Eduardo Tobon • John Wall • David Welch 

Munir Alam • John Avallon • Alison Bomberg • Peter Bonney ’95 • Cecilia Chao • Ken Chow • Peter Coffin • David Druley • David Jones ’85 • C.Y. Lee • Young Lee • Mahmood Malihi • Sharon Malt • Melissa McMorrow • Diane Nicholeris ’85 • Jasmine Richards • Robert Skinner • LeVerne Stephens 

Adrienne Rosenblatt ’08 • Alexandra Morgan-Welch ’10 • David Jones ’85 • Jennifer Polster
Rushika Athia • Stephen Wagner ’08, chair